RESULTS OF THE ADIRONDACK 540 ARE POSTED!

 

 


Subscribe to our mailing list

For more options
visit our SIGN UP page


  




 

 

  


A few photos from the race: Top: The start! Bottom, left to right:Peter Oyler, Peter Oyler and Dany Bonneville just before the end of the 12 hour rac, Dany Bonneville at the finish of the 24 hour race.

         
 
1. Dany Bonneville 52 Mont St Hilaire QC 416.00 SECOND WIN!
2. Jason Shuker 47 Toronto ON 382.70 AGE GROUP WINNER!
3. Cuneyt Eviner 41 Brooklyn NY 381.70 FIFTH RACE!
4. Niklas Anderson 43 New York NY 275.10 SECOND RACE!
5. Dennis Desmarais 44 Glastonbury CT 235.80  
6. Mario Claussnitzer 43 Jackson Heights NY 196.50 2015 & 2016 ADK CUP CHAMP!
 
 
1. Peter Oyler 47 Toronto ON 243.80 SECOND WIN!
NEW AGE RECORD!
2. Fredrik Akesson 44 New York NY 242.80  
3. Bruce Farenwald 63 Hopkinton NH 209.50 AGE GROUP WINNER!
NEW AGE RECORD!
4. Kerry Pike 59 Round Top NY 187.20 AGE GROUP WINNER!
5. Henry Weis 23 Montegue MA 185.20 AGE GROUP WINNER!
NEW AGE RECORD!
6. Neil Prince 60 Allenhurst NJ 184.20  
7. Dan Mc Lean Lake Clear NY 179.20  
8. Shawn Kaufman 43 Mount Vernon NY 117.90 09H:40M
9. Ken De Long 60 Gloversville NY 110.00 08H:20M
ALSO WORKED AS OFFICIAL!
10. Brian Buurma 47 Flemington NJ 39.30 02H:28M
Mark Flanagan 64 Bethel CT 0.00  
Mike LaFiandra 46 Bel Air MD 0.00  
             
 
1. Julie Edwards 54 Toronto ON 181.20 NEW COURSE RECORD!
2. Clare Brown 53 Toronto ON 174.20 ALSO BROKE RECORD!
3. Vaune Davis 58 Toronto ON 43.30 04H:00M
  
 
1. Patrick Fleming
Ronald Harlos
69
63
Bloomingdale
Bloomingdale
NJ
NJ
225.50 NEW COURSE RECORD!
 
 
1. Union Cyclists
Aaron Cass
Andrea Cass
Gail Golderman
John Rieffel
Jeffrey Warner

46
45
61

53

Schenectady
Schenectady
Albany
Ballston Lake
Duanesburg

NY
NY
NY
NY
NY
184.20 NEW COURSE RECORD!
 
 
1. Chris Grant 58 Lake Placid NY 170.2 NEW COURSE RECORD!
 
         
 
Denise Hochul 60 Lancaster NY DNS  
  
 
  Brian Adelson 51 Gansevoot NY DNS  
  Lisa Adelson 49 Gansevoot NY DNS  
  Stephen Bouton 62 Slingerlands NY 03H:14M  
  Garrick Salton 43 Clifton Park NY DNS  
  Michael Jones 35 Menands NY 02H:51M  
  Vincent Kirby 61 Mechanicville NY 02H:27M  
 
 
  Ed Lindner 63 Saratoga Springs NY 02H:59M  
 

Thanks to John Ceceri III, Anthony Ceceri, KATHY CECERI, Ken DeLong, Bill Schwarz, MINDSET CYCLING, ROOHAN REALTY, BONACIO CONSTRUCTION and the VAN RAALTE MILL BUILDING for helping to make this race possible.
 

  

  

  

  

  

web statistics