BONNEVILLE REPEATS IN SARATOGA 24! OYLER WINS SECOND HUDSON RIVER 12! TEAMS CAN DO ALL AND UNION CYCLISTS SET NEW COURSE RECORDS IN HUDSON RIVER 12! EDWARDS WINS WOMEN'S HUDSON RIVER 12! GRANT REPEATS IN NIGHTHAWK 12! A GREAT TIME HAD BY ALL! FULL STANDINGS HERE!

 

 


Subscribe to our mailing list

For more options
visit our SIGN UP page


  




 

 

  

Rob Morlock hammering toward the finish of the Hudson River Ramble 12-hour race.

         
 
1. John Nobile * 51 Guilford CT 468.50 NEW COURSE RECORD!
2. Stephen Bugbee 60 Hagaman NY 324.00  
3. Joe Galioto 50 Branchburg NJ 260.00 NEW FIXED GEAR RECORD!
4. Tony Fanning 44 Brooklyn NY 221.50  
5. Robert Duclos 47 Cicero NY 121.50  
 
 
1. Rob Morlock * 50 Danbury CT 245.00  
2. Mike LaFiandra 43 Bel Air MD 209.50 NEW AGE RECORD!
3. Max Huffman 41 Washington DC 208.50  
4. Tom Ambros 53 Schenectady NY 202.50  
5. Dennis Kusturiss 30 North Wales PA 187.00  
6. Scott MacMillin 59 Campbell Hall NY 176.00  
7. Damon Taaffe 38 Washington DC 165.00  
8. Darren Adams 36 Castleton VT 162.00  
9. Brian Cavanagh 58 Rock Hill NY 159.50  
10. Bob Grimm 57 Gansevoort NY 142.50  
11. David Krueger 50 Depew NY 121.50  
12. Bruce Tubbs 58 Ticonderoga NY 121.50  
13. Mark Schachner 60 Lake George NY 100.00 NEW AGE RECORD!
Steven Morse 51 Albany NY DNS  
             
 
1. Denise Hochul * 58 Lancaster NY

121.50

NEW COURSE RECORD!
  
 
1. Patrick Fleming
Ronald Harlos
66
60
Bloomingdale
Bloomingdale
NJ
NJ
212.50 NEW COURSE RECORD!
 
 
1. Doug Haluza 53 Centerport NY 162.00  
  
 
1. Kerry Pike 56 Woodstock NY 06H:59M  
2. Dick Murphy 56 Glens Falls NY 08H:49M  
  
 
1. Donna LaFrance 54 Glens Falls NY 09H:53M NEW COURSE RECORD!
  
 
  Matt Carl 33 Saratoga Springs NY DNS  
  Brian Dansin 52 Cambridge NY 02H:10M  
  Audrey Fischer 53 Greenwich NY 03H:03M  
  Dan Fischer 53 Greenwich NY 03H:03M  
  Marta Havrylyshyn 28 Ballston Lake NY DNS  
  Vincent Kirby 58 Mechanicville NY 02H:10M  
  Rudy Manalac 43 Glen Oaks NY 03H:46M  
  Susan Matthews 55 Troy NY 02H:00M  
  Allen Root 65 Maryland NY DNS  
  Douglas Southwick 47 Rensselaer NY 02H:00M  
 
 
  Susan Matthews 55 Troy NY 02H:36M  
  Michelle Pyan 54 Cohoes NY DNF  
  Rick Robinson 59 Saratoga Springs NY 02H:36M  
 

* INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF ULTRA CYCLING CHAMPION!

Thanks to Karen Ambros, Anthony Ceceri, KATHY CECERI, Ken DeLong, Kurt Higgins, Dick Murphy, Mark Schachner, Bill Schwarz, PLAINE AND SON BIKE AND SKI, ROOHAN REALTY, BONACIO CONSTRUCTION and the VAN RAALTE MILL BUILDING for helping to make this race possible.
 

  

  

  

  

  

web statistics