BONNEVILLE REPEATS IN SARATOGA 24! OYLER WINS SECOND HUDSON RIVER 12! TEAMS CAN DO ALL AND UNION CYCLISTS SET NEW COURSE RECORDS IN HUDSON RIVER 12! EDWARDS WINS WOMEN'S HUDSON RIVER 12! GRANT REPEATS IN NIGHTHAWK 12! A GREAT TIME HAD BY ALL! FULL STANDINGS HERE!

 

 


Subscribe to our mailing list

For more options
visit our SIGN UP page


  




 

 

  

Stuart Stiffey and his daughter Julia prepare for the start of the 12 hour race and her first century.

         
 
1. Kevin Storer 35 Pittsburgh PA 422.50  
2. David George * 53 Fredericksburg VA 407.00  
3. Alvin Maxwell 43 Washington NC 403.00  
4. Neil Prince 55 Allenhurst NJ 390.00  
5. Stephen Bugbee 58 Clifton Park NY 377.50 TOP LOCAL RIDER!
6. Dylan Grimm * 20 Gansevoort NY 366.50  
7. Tom Keeley * 61 Chesapeake VA 357.50  
8. Robert Polichette 53 West Seneca NY 333.00  
9. Robert Duclos 45 Cicero NY 326.00  
10. Jamie Levy 59 Cherry Hill NJ 317.50  
11. Ken Hepburn 56 Madison NY 227.50  
12. John Ceceri 52 Schuylerville NY 66.00  
  
 
1. Jessica Eckhardt 30 Cambridge MA 260.00 5TH RACE! • 4TH WIN!
  
 
1. Matt Roy ** 39 Arlington MA 259.50  
2. Damon Taaffe 36 Arlington VA 255.50 ALSO BROKE OLD RECORD!
3. John Nobile 49 Guilford CT 253.50 ALSO BROKE OLD RECORD!
4. Victor Urvantsev 33 Riverside CT 238.50  
5. Donald Kjelleren 47 Charlotte VT 227.50  
6. Max Huffman 39 Washington DC 227.00  
7. Rick Kordenbrock * 54 Cincinnati OH 214.00  
8. Martin Eckman 41 Lancaster PA 212.00  
9. Jared Schreher 39 Mckinney TX 211.00  
10. Scott MacMillin 57 Campbell Hall NY 206.00  
11. Tom Ambros 51 Schenectady NY 195.00 TOP LOCAL RIDER!
12. Cuneyt Eviner 36 Brooklyn NY 162.00  
13. Wendell Hyink * 65 Niles MI 162.50  
14. Jim Del Vecchio 56 St. Augustine FL 162.50  
15. Patrick Fleming 64 Bloomingdale NJ 162.50  
16. Ronald Harlos 58 Bloomingdale NJ 162.50  
17. Dan Korff 47 Clifton Park NY 162.50  
18. David Mc Gowan 51 Lake George NY 130.00  
19. Bill Ingraham * ** 72 Scituate MA 130.00  
20. Jacob Torrey 23 Ava NY 130.00  
21. Donald Kjelleren, Sr. 79 Shelburne VT 130.00 OLDEST RIDER EVER!
22. Dennis Jackson 55 Manorville NY 130.00  
23. James Porter 45 Devens MA 113.50 HAND CYCLE!
24. Chris Grant 53 Lake Placid NY 97.50  
George Swain 47 West Park NY DNS  
 
 
1. Joyce Beebe 56 Cincinnati OH 195.00  
2. Krista Schepanovsky * 44 Harvard MA 170.50  
 
 
1. Bill Johnson
Deborah Kittner
62
62
Cincinnati
Cincinnati
OH
OH
162.50  
2. Stuart Stiffey
Julia Stiffey
54
14
Woodstock
Woodstock
NY
NY
100.00   
1ST CENTURY & YOUNGEST RIDER!
 
 
1. Team Pine Knolls **
    Joshua Daigneautt
    Steve Nofte
    Steve Van Dixhorn
  
40
53
50
  
Gansevoort
Fort Edward
Fort Edward

NY
NY
NY
   214.00 1ST THREE PERSON TEAM!
  
 
1. Doug Haluza 51 Centerport NY 162.50  
2. Todd Peterson ** 41 Manville NJ 65.00  
  
 
1. Kurt Higgins 43 Ballston Spa NY 07H:44M ALSO WORKED AS A VOLUNTEER!
  
 
1. Jamie Lee Gossler ** 44 Wilmington DE 05H:17M 2ND WIN!
2. Denise Hochul * 56 Lancaster NY 05H:19M ALSO BROKE OLD RECORD!
  

* AGE GROUP WINNER!   ** SET NEW COURSE RECORD!

Thanks to John Ceceri III, KATHY CECERI, Kurt Higgins, Kate Marshall, MELISSA MAXWELL, Dick Murphy, Mark Schachner and Bill Schwarz for helping to make this race possible.
 

  

  

  

  

  

web statistics