BONNEVILLE REPEATS IN SARATOGA 24! OYLER WINS SECOND HUDSON RIVER 12! TEAMS CAN DO ALL AND UNION CYCLISTS SET NEW COURSE RECORDS IN HUDSON RIVER 12! EDWARDS WINS WOMEN'S HUDSON RIVER 12! GRANT REPEATS IN NIGHTHAWK 12! A GREAT TIME HAD BY ALL! FULL STANDINGS HERE!

 

 


Subscribe to our mailing list

For more options
visit our SIGN UP page


  




 

 

  

Sara Kay Carrell starting the 12 hour race.

         
 
1. Henrik Olsen 45 Walkersville MD 424.50  
2. Brian Uline 44 Sloatsburg NY 378.50  
3. Christopher Kaiser 46 McDonough GA 357.50 RECUMBENT!
4. Jim Owens * 63 Maryville IL 346.00  
5. Ed Dodd 64 Collingswood NJ 341.00  
6. Pat Mc Falls * 51 Pennellville NY 336.00  
7. Steven Forney 57 New York NY 325.00  
8. Gary Alexander 64 Merrimac MA 316.50 RECUMBENT!
9. Steve Wartenberg 52 Columbus OH 312.50  
10. Chris Galuppo 35 Tulsa OK 301.50  
11. Mark Jones 49 Odenton MD 292.50  
12. Vytas Janusauskas 55 Nepean ON 260.00  
13. Jamie Levy 57 Cherry Hill NJ 227.50  
14. Douglas Hoffman 46 Woodstock NY 203.00  
15. Robert Duclos 43 Cicero NY 195.00  
16. Alan Matchett 45 Front Royal VA 162.50  
  
 
1. Jessica Eckhardt 28 Cambridge MA 360.50 3RD RACE! • 2ND WIN!
2. Stephanie Galuppo 32 Tulsa OK 301.50  
3. Heidi Videto 37 Millville MA 227.50  
  
 
1. Peter Oyler ** 40 Toronto ON 250.50  
2. Kurt Searvogel 47 Sheridan AR 247.50  
3. John Schlitter * 54 St. Petersburg FL 232.50 RECUMBENT!
4. John Carroll 55 New Cannan CT 227.50  
5. Martin Hukle 50 Houston TX 218.00  
6. James Young 45 Toronto ON 195.00  
7. Wendell Hyink * 63 Niles MI 195.00  
8. Dylan Grimm 18 Gansevoort NY 186.50  
9. Ed Melton 67 Odon IN 183.50  
10. Patrick Meszler 23 Waterville NY 183.50  
11. Dick Murphy 52 Glens Falls NY 171.50  
12. Dennis Jackson 53 Manorville NY 166.50  
13. Brian Cavanagh 54 Rock Hill NY 165.50  
14. Darin Crowley 48 Crestview FL 162.50  
15. Fred Compton * 16 Gansevoort NY 134.00  
16. Wayne Coste 56 Tariffville CT 130.00  
Paul Devlin 46 Norwalk CT DNS  
Matt Roy 37 Arlington MA DNS  
 
 
1. Sally Poliwoda 46 Philadelphia PA 202.00  
2. Sara Kay Carrell 33 Hays KS 170.50 RECUMBENT!
 
 
1. Bill Johnson **
Joyce Beebe
60
54
Cincinnati
Cincinnati
OH
OH
195.00  
2. John Ward
Gail Adams
54
59
Stanfordville
Tariffville
NY
CT
162.50  
 
 
1. Doug Haluza ** 49 Centerport NY 198.00  
2. Gerald Eddlemon * 65 Knoxville TN 184.00  
  
 
1. Roland Goodell 43 Franklin MA 04H:41M  
2. Jason Van Staveren 35 Ithaca NY 04H:49M  
Casey Swinton 27 Queensbury NY DNS  
Dan Cummings 30 North Chatham NY DNS  
  
 
1. David Lafferty **
Emily Lafferty
26
25
Billerica
Billerica
MA
MA
04H:34M  
  

* AGE GROUP WINNER!   ** SET NEW COURSE RECORD!

A few scenes from the race (L-R): Ed Dodd shedding his lights; Kurt Higgins finishing up the night shift at checkpoint #2; Stephanie Galuppo taking a short break before the final push; Stephanie and her husband Chris heading out for the final hour, and stopping after reaching their goal of 300 miles!

                    

  

  

  

  

  

web statistics