*** DUE TO INCLIMATE WEATHER, THE ADIRONDACK ULTRA FONDO HAS BEEN RESCHEDULED TO JUNE 3RD ***

 

 


Subscribe to our mailing list

For more options
visit our SIGN UP page


  



CUE SHEET | MAP & COURSE PROFILE | 540 RULEBOOK

540 ENTRY FORM | 540 BIKE REG | FONDO ENTRY FORM | FONDO BIKE REG


         

 


Below is the complete list of finishers, sorted by time. Enjoy!

And if you have any questions, feel free to contact us.

Cassie Schumacher coming into the Ticonderoga checkpoint on her way to a second place finish in 2010.

 
1. John Nobile 49 Guilford CT 32H:00M * 2012
2. Brett Walker 39 Salisbury NH 32H:16M * 2006
3. Rainer Klaus 37 Germany   32H:58M * 2000
4. Jay Petervary 36 Wilson WY 35H:01M * 2008
5. Rob Morlock 35 Brookfield CT 35H:15M * 1999
6. Mark Herbst 59 Barrie ON 36H:04M * 2015
7. Kevin Kaiser 38 Evans GA 36H:05M 2006
8. David Jackson 44 Lexington KY 36H:23M * 2003
9. Rich Kondzielaski 48 Yonkers NY 37H:07M * 2002
10. Ladislav Optis 26 Toronto ON 37H:26M * 2005
11. Doug Levy 51 Willow Grove PA 37H:40M 2006
12. Arend-Jan Koning 38 Netherlands   38H:13M 2000
13. John Fuoco 49 Lewistown PA 38H:16M 2005
14. Bob Olden 42 Chestertown NY 38H:17M * 2010
15. Rich Kondzielaski 45 Yonkers NY 38H:20M 1999
16. Jeffrey Bonk 34 Sioux Falls SD 39H:19M 2012
17. David George 53 Fredericksburg VA 39H:24M 2012
18. Jim Dannis 55 Dalton NH 39H:41M 2012
19. Bruce Carroll 51 Moscow ID 40H:24M 2005
20. Tim Carroll 49 Cleveland Heights OH 40H:35M 2008
21. Jason Lane 30 Sudbury ON 40H:42M * 2011
22. Ladislav Optis 35 Brampton ON 40H:52M * 2014
23. Tom Murray 35 Dover-Foxcroft ME 41H:05M 2003
24. Doug Levy 52 Willow Grove PA 41H:25M * 2007
25. Raymond Greenlaw 52 Hope RI 41H:27M * 2013
26. Rob Lucas 34 Colorado Spring CO 42H:14M 2005
27. Marc Pritchard 48 Cattaraugus NY 42H:15M 2003
28. Geoff Brunner 42 Allentown PA 42H:45M 2010
29. Russ Loomis 53 Williamsburg MA 43H:22M 2005
30. Tim Carroll 50 Cleveland Heights OH 43H:57M * 2009
31. David George 55 Fredericksburg VA 44H:33M 2014
32. Randy Mouri 50 Fairfax VA 44H:37M 2009
33. Russ Loomis 51 Williamsburg MA 44H:43M 2003
34. Jim Dannis 54 Dalton NH 45H:19M 2011
34. George Metzler 43 Atglen PA 45H:19M 2011
36. Craig Martek 44 Dillsburg PA 45H:45M 2007
37. David George 44 Fredericksburg VA 45H:55M 2003
38. Mike Seager 35 Rochester NY 46H:27M 2000
39. David George 54 Fredericksburg VA 46H:35M 2013
40. Leonard Forkas 52 Vienna VA 47H:14M 2011
41. Vytas Janusauskas 49 Nepean ON 47H:55M * 2004
42. Rich Ruge 46 Harrison NY 47H:57M 2002
43. Stephen Bugbee 56 Pittsfield MA 48H:04M 2010
44. David George 52 Fredericksburg VA 49H:00M 2011
45. Pat Mc Falls 49 Pennellville NY 49H:05M 2008
46. Jesse Stauffer 24 Selinsgrove PA 49H:13M 2012
47. Richard Crandell 35 Peoria IL 49H:23M 2012
48. David George 45 Fredericksburg VA 50H:15M 2004
49. Robert Anderson 43 Crozet VA 50H:45M 2008
50. David George 48 Fredericksburg VA 50H:53M 2007
51. Craig Martek 43 Dillsburg PA 50H:55M 2006
52. James Scheller 41 Orlando FL 51H:12M 2005
53. Stephen Bugbee 53 Pittsfield MA 51H:39M 2007
54. Jim Melville 53 Stuyvesant NY 51H:50M 2004
55. Ralph Pruitt 50 Holmes NY 52H:20M 2003
55. Russ Loomis 55 Williamsburg MA 52H:20M 2007
56. Lew Meyer 74 Berwyn PA 52H:52M 2008
  
  
 
1. Caroline van den Bulk 43 Huntsville ON 44H:50M * 2010
2. Cassie Schumacher 39 Akron OH 45H:19M * 2011
3. Cassie Schumacher 38 Akron OH 47H:55M 2010
3. Jessica Eckhardt 29 Cambridge MA 47H:55M 2011
5. Jennifer Krebs 36 Reston VA 49H:29M * 2006
6. Jessica Eckhardt 28 Cambridge MA 50H:58M 2010
7. Sarah Davis   Ypsilanti MI 51H:25M * 2004
8. Nancy Guth 58 Stafford VA 52H:01M * 2008
9. Jessica Eckhardt 26 Cambridge MA 52H:13M 2008
 
* WINNING TIME!

  

  

  

  

  

web statistics