RESULTS OF THE ADIRONDACK 540 ARE POSTED!

 

 


Subscribe to our mailing list

For more options
visit our SIGN UP page


  


Results for the ADIRONDACK ULTRA CUP:

If you have any questions, feel free to contact us.


Congratulations to 2014 ADIRONDACK ULTRA CUP Champions STEPHEN BUGBEE and AMY KEMPER.

Scroll down for full results.

 
1. Steve BUGBEE Hagaman NY S300 KM
ADK200.1
ADK200.2
ADK400
ADK600
FONDO
S24
MDD
ADK 540
188.00
73.00
125.00
249.00
200.00
136.00
324.00
400.00
136.00
12H:30M
05H:00M
07H:50M
17H:50M
15H:00M
08H:03M
21H:25M
28H:34M
09H:53M
1,831.00 126H:05M
2. Simon Muil Pittsfield MA SNOW
S300 KM
ADK200.2
ADK300
ADK400
R&L 100
101.00
188.00
125.00
197.00
125.00
101.00
07H:40M
14H:13M
08H:31M
14H:50M
12H:00M
06H:58M
837.00 64H:12M
3. John Nobile Guilford CT S24
SS 272
468.50
272.00
24H:00M
07H:04M
740.50 31H:04M
4. Doug Haluza Centerport NY NH12
MDD
162.00
400.00
10H:52M
28H:39M
562.00 39H:31M
5. Ladislav Optis Brampton ON ADK 540 544.00 40H:52M 544.00 40H:52M
6. David George Fredericksburg VA ADK 540 544.00 44H:33M 544.00 44H:33M
7. Joe Mann Muscatine IA ADK 540 408.00 32H:00M 408.00 32H:00M
8. Don Frank Springfield MA MDD 400.00 28H:39M 400.00 28H:39M
8. Daniel O'Connor Dudley MA MDD 400.00 28H:39M 400.00 28H:39M
8. Bruce Tolda Williamsburg MA MDD 400.00 28H:39M 400.00 28H:39M
11. Kenneth Herbert Brooklyn NY ADK600 378.00 34H:34M 378.00 34H:34M
12. John D'Elia Middletown CT ADK200.1
ADK300
129.00
197.00
09H:54M
14H:48M
326.00 24H:42M
13. Eric Schrading Galloway NJ SS 272 272.00 17H:59M 272.00 17H:59M
14. Ray Greenlaw Crofton MD ADK 540 272.00 18H:50M 272.00 18H:50M
15. Graham Hallward Toronto ON SS 272 272.00 19H:12M 272.00 19H:12M
16. Marc Landry Philadelphia PA FONDO
BB 136
136.00
136.00
11H:13M
10H:00M
272.00 21H:13M
17. Mario Claussnitzer Jackson Heights NY SS 272 272.00 32H:10M 272.00 32H:10M
18. Tom Ambros Schenectady NY HRR 12
BB 136
202.50
162.00
11H:49M
11H:23M
264.50 23H:12M
19. James Keeley Briarcliff Manor NY ADK200.2
BB 136
125.00
136.00
08H:31M
08H:16M
261.00 16H:47M
20. Joe Galioto Branchburg NJ S24 260.00 24H:00M 260.00 24H:00M
21. Rob Morlock Danbury CT HRR 12 245.00 12H:00M 245.00 12H:00M
22. James Melville Stuyvesant NY MDD 238.00 17H:07M 238.00 17H:07M
23. Ken De Long Gloversville NY BB 136
HH 100
136.00
100.00
11H:50M
10H:40M
236.00 22H:20M
24. Tony Fanning Brooklyn NY S24 221.50 17H:00M 221.50 17H:00M
25. Bruce Tubbs Ticonderoga NY ADK200.2
HRR 12
100.00
121.50
09H:00M
09H:32M
221.50 18H:32M
27. Mike LaFiandra Bel Air MD HRR 12 209.50 12H:00M 209.50 12H:00M
28. Max Huffman Washington DC HRR 12 208.50 12H:00M 208.50 12H:00M
29. Norm Freund Little Falls NY HH 100 100.00
101.00
10H:40M
07H:35M
201.00 18H:15M
30. Bill Schwarz Kinderhook NY ADK300 197.00 17H:20M 197.00 17H:20M
31. George Swain West Park NY S300 KM 188.00 14H:13M 188.00 14H:13M
32. Joseph Hoffman Park Ridge NJ S300 KM 188.00 15H:04M 188.00 15H:04M
33. Dennis Kusturiss North Wales PA HRR 12 187.00 12H:00M 187.00 12H:00M
34. Scott MacMillin Campbell Hall NY HRR 12 176.00 12H:00M 176.00 12H:00M
35. John Jurczynski Holderness NH HH 100
R&L 100
70.00
101.00
07H:00M *
07H:08M *
171.00 14H:08M
36. Damon Taaffe Washington DC HRR 12 165.00 08H:39M 165.00 08H:39M
37. Darren Adams Castleton VT HRR 12 162.00 11H:57M 162.00 11H:57M
38. Brian Cavanagh Rock Hill NY HRR 12 159.50 12H:00M 159.50 12H:00M
39. Bob Grimm Gansevoort NY HRR 12 142.50 12H:00M 142.50 12H:00M
40. Kenneth Trueman St. Basile Le Grand QC FONDO 136.00 07H:53M 136.00 07H:53M
41. Tom Ambros Schenectady NY FONDO 136.00 07H:56M 136.00 07H:56M
42. Dale Beckwith Sidney NY BB 136 136.00 08H:07M 136.00 08H:07M
43. Tristan Laflamme Ottawa ON FONDO 136.00 08H:13M 136.00 08H:13M
44. Tony Fanning Brooklyn NY BB 136 136.00 10H:18M 136.00 10H:18M
45. Stu Kellner Pittsburgh PA BB 136 136.00 10H:33M 136.00 10H:33M
46. Zenon Protopapas Woodbridge CT BB 136 136.00 10H:40M 136.00 10H:40M
47. Jamil Argue Springdale PA BB 136 136.00 11H:12M 136.00 11H:12M
48. Harvie Porter Randolph VT ADK200.1 129.00 11H:05M 129.00 11H:05M
49. Richard Whitehead Staten Island NY ADK200.1 129.00 12H:08M 129.00 12H:08M
50. Kris Dennan Bondville VT S200 KM 126.00 10H:15M 126.00 10H:15M
50. Doug Havnaer New Paltz NY S200 KM 126.00 10H:15M 126.00 10H:15M
52. David Krueger Depew NY HRR 12 121.50 06H:05M 121.50 06H:05M
53. Kerry Pike Woodstock NY T120 121.50 06H:59M 121.50 06H:59M
54. Robert Duclos Cicero NY S24 121.50 07H:45M 121.50 07H:45M
55. Dick Murphy Glens Falls NY T120 121.50 08H:49M 121.50 08H:49M
56. Bruce Tubbs Ticonderoga NY HRR 12 121.50 09H:32M 121.50 09H:32M
57. Arin Simmes Queensbury NY R&L 100 101.00 06H:58M 101.00 06H:58M
58. Anton Tokranov Providence RI SNOW 101.00 07H:40M 101.00 07H:40M
59. Mark Schachner Lake George NY HRR 12 100.00 07H:00M 100.00 07H:00M
60. Benjamin Gelfand Briarcliff Manor NY ADK200.2 75.00 05H:00M 75.00 05H:00M
60. Jeffrey Gelfand Severna Park MD ADK200.2 75.00 05H:00M 75.00 05H:00M
60. Al Peterson Brooklyn NY ADK200.2 75.00 05H:00M 75.00 05H:00M
63. Aaron Simms Waltham MA BB 136 75.00 05H:08M 75.00 05H:08M
64. Martin Bialas Argyle NY R&L 100 70.00 06H:00M 70.00 06H:00M
65. Shaun Donegan Malta NY HH 100 70.00 07H:00M 70.00 07H:00M
66. Anthony Ceceri Schuylerville NY SNOW
MDD
14.00
35.00
01H:00M
03H:00M
49.00 04H:00M
67. Douglas Southwick Rensselaer NY FUN 40 40.50 02H:00M 40.50 02H:00M
68. Brian Dansin Cambridge NY FUN 40 40.50 02H:10M 40.50 02H:10M
68. Vincent Kirby Mechanicville NY FUN 40 40.50 02H:10M 40.50 02H:10M
70. Rick Robinson Saratoga Springs NY NIGHT 40 40.50 02H:36M 40.50 02H:36M
71. Dan Fischer Greenwich NY FUN 40 40.50 03H:03M 40.50 03H:03M
72. Rudy Manalac Glen Oaks NY FUN 40 40.50 03H:46M 40.50 03H:46M
73. Kurt Higgins Ballston Spa NY SNOW 28.00 02H:00M 28.00 02H:00M
  
 
1. Amy KEMPER Northampton MA MDD 400.00 28H:39M 400.00 28H:39M
2. Ann Rasmussen Plymouth NH HH 100
R&L 100
70.00
101.00
07H:00M *
07H:08M *
171.00 14H:08M
3. Acadia Klain Pittsburgh PA BB 136 136.00 10H:33M 136.00 10H:33M
4. Krista Schepanovsky Harvard MA FONDO 136.00 10H:40M 136.00 10H:40M
5. Ciara Kehoe Philadelphia PA FONDO 136.00 11H:13M 136.00 11H:13M
6. Denise Hochul Lancaster NY HRR 12 121.50 07H:39M 121.50 07H:39M
7. Donna LaFrance Glens Falls NY T120 121.50 09H:53M 121.50 09H:53M
8. Susan Matthews Troy NY FUN 40
NIGHT 40
40.50
40.50
02H:00M
02H:36M
81.00 04H:36M
9. Kim Donegan Malta NY HH 100 70.00 07H:00M 70.00 07H:00M
10. Audrey Fischer Greenwich NY FUN 40 40.50 03H:03M 40.50 03H:03M
11. Michelle Pyan Cohoes NY NIGHT 40 37.50 02H:00M 37.50 02H:00M
 
* Tandem

  

  

  

  

  

web statistics